FREE WEBINARS

Presenter: HB Kim
To join by computer or smart devices, open: https://www.gotomeet.me/hbkim
To join by phone, dial: +1 (669) 224-3412
Access Code: 234-709-101
Duration: 60 minutes
Time: 10pm ET / 9pm CT / 8pm MT / 7pm PT
NOTES:
– The handout download link will be copied to the chat room 10 minutes before the webinar.
– Please turn off your microphone during the webinar.
– Recorded webinars will be available for COURSE SUBSCRIBERS ONLY within a few days after the webinar.
LECTURE SCHEDULE  (* The lecture schedule is tentative and it is subject to change.)

– 10/10 (Sa): Canadian Biomed – Acute Clinical 3

– 10/8 (Th): Canadian Biomed – Acute Clinical 2

– 10/6 (Tu): Canadian Biomed – Acute Clinical 1

– 10/4 (Su): Canadian Biomed – Nerve System 3

– 10/2 (Fr): Canadian Biomed – Nerve System 2

– 9/30 (We): Canadian Biomed – Nerve System 1

– 9/28 (Mo): Canadian Biomed – Endocrine

– 9/26 (Sa): Canadian Biomed – Hematologic 2

– 9/24 (Th): Canadian Biomed – Hematologic 1

– 9/22 (Tu): Canadian Biomed – Urologic 

– 9/16 (We): Canadian Biomed – Gastrointestinal 2 

– 9/14 (Mo): Canadian Biomed – Gastrointestinal 1 

– 9/12 (Sa): Canadian Biomed – Cardiovascular 2

– 9/10 (Th): Canadian Biomed – Cardiovascular 1

– 9/8 (Tu): Canadian Biomed – Respiratory 2

– 9/4 (Fr): Canadian Biomed – Respiratory 1

– 9/2 (We): Canadian Biomed – Infectious

– 7/30 (Th): Traumatic Brain Injury 2

– 7/29 (We): Traumatic Brain Injury 1

– 7/28 (Tu): Neuromuscular disorders

– 7/27 (Mo): Industrial Rehab

– 7/26 (Su): Primary meridian pathway

– 7/25 (Sa): Joints and Connective Tissues 4

– 7/24 (Fr): Joints and Connective Tissues 3

– 7/22 (Th): Joints and Connective Tissues 2

– 7/22 (We): Joints and Connective Tissues 1

– 7/20 (Mo): Pain Medicine 5

– 7/19 (Su): Pain Medicine 4

– 7/18 (Sa): Pain Medicine 3

– 7/17 (Fr): Pain Medicine 2 

– 7/16 (Th): Pain Medicine 1

– 7/15 (We): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 6 

– 7/14 (Tu): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 5

– 7/12 (Su): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 4

– 7/10 (Fr): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 3

– 7/8 (We): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 2

– 7/6 (Mo): Sports medicine and Rehabilitation 1

– 6/24 (We): Divergent Channels

– 6/22 (Mo): 2020 Herb List: by Category 5

– 6/20 (Sa): 2020 Herb List: by Category 4

– 6/18 (Th): 2020 Herb List: by Category 3

– 6/16 (Tu): Acupuncture Techniques

– 6/14 (Su): 2020 Herb List: by Category 2

– 6/12 (Fr): 2020 Herb List: by Category 1 

– 6/11 (Th): Biomed Prep 16

– 6/8 (Mo): Biomed Prep 15

– 6/6 (Sa): Biomed Prep 14

– 5/24 (Su): Biomed Prep 13

– 5/22 (Fr): 2020 Herb List: CA, NCCAOM, CANADIAN 2

– 5/21 (Th): 2020 Herb List: CA, NCCAOM, CANADIAN 1

– 5/19 (Tu): Points by Region 24, 25

– 5/18 (Mo): Points by Region 22, 23

– 5/17 (Su): Biomed Prep 12

– 5/15 (Fr): Points by Region 19, 20, 21

– 5/14 (Th): Points by Region 17, 18

– 5/12 (Tu): Points by Region 15, 16

– 5/11 (Mo): Points by Region 12, 13, 14

– 5/10 (Su): Points by Region 10, 11

– 5/8 (Fr): Points by Region 8, 9

– 5/7 (Th): Points by Region 6, 7

 

top
Acupuncture Media (c) 1993-2020 | All rights reserved.